Home About Contact Actors Actresses Supermodel Musicians Athletes

Photo - Ella Hooper

Celebrity Ella Hooper image galleries, cards, pictures, biography, puzzle, credits, birthday.
Send Free Online Celebrity Cards to your friends & loved onnes for FREE Supermodel, Celebrity, Actresses, Actors, Musicians, Supermodels, Athletes

Birth Name(s) : Ella Keighery Hooper
Date of Birth: January 30, 1983
Status: N/A
Partner: N/A
Profession: Musician

Ella Hooper Biography
As the lead vocalist of Killing Heidi, Ella Keighery Hooper is an intelligent, very unique and talented young woman. As a teenager and still today, she has always been more mature than most people her age. With strong beliefs about body image, a vibrant personality and an amazing voice, who could not take a shine to her?

Some of her fave bands include: Nirvana, Smashing Pumpkins, PJ Harvey, Hole, Incubus, Bob Dylan, van Morrison, and Joni Mitchell.

With a unique look which consists of long dark dreadlocks and facial piercings, Ella was and is a world away from the likes of other female teenage singers such as Britney Spears and Mandy Moore stating that her "crooked teeth and fuller figure" don't bother her in the slightest.

Additional Ella Hooper Biography

Ella Keighery Hooper (born 1983) is an Australian rock music singer. Born in Violet Town, Victoria she is best known as the lead singer of Killing Heidi, which she has fronted since 1996. As of 2006, she has recently taken a break from the band and is playing acoustic gigs at smaller venues in Australia alongside her brother Jesse.

In mid-2006 she toured Australia with the all-female musical line-up of Broad, alongside Australian pop musician Deborah Conway, among others. Hooper is a regular guest on the ABC's musical quiz show Spicks and Specks; she has also appeared on the SBS programme Rockwiz and recently made an appearance on the premiere of David Tench Tonight.

What next?

You can also bookmark this post using your favorite bookmarking service:

Related Posts by Categories

Find Model Celebrity Onnes Category Photo Or Pictures Sexy Love and Sexy Model Supermodel | Celebrity | Actresses | Actors | Musicians | Supermodels | Athletes